New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,78111,050
In SalahAlgeria 18,12011,260
InnsbruckAustria 18,33711,395
IbiriteBrazil 12,2317,601
IguatuBrazil 13,8158,585
IlheusBrazil 12,9868,069
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4358,348
IndaialBrazil 11,3077,026
IpameriBrazil 12,2447,609
IraiBrazil 11,0756,882
IreceBrazil 13,1988,201
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1468,169
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9278,033
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0008,078
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5037,770
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2157,591
ItapevaBrazil 11,6087,213
ItirucuBrazil 13,0888,133
ItuacuBrazil 12,9788,065
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4927,141
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5708,433
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,9759,306
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0548,112
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,5229,646
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,4338,969
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6266,603
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1714,456
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7244,799
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7378,536
IzobambaEcuador 11,6137,217
IsmailiaEgypt 16,20010,067
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7817,321
IoanninaGreece 17,55310,907
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,10210,006
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,72810,395
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1267,535
IranshahrIran 13,6488,481
IstranaItaly 18,31311,380
IidaJapan 9,2545,750
IizukaJapan 9,3655,819
IrakoJapan 9,1915,712
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8495,499
IrozakiJapan 9,1215,668
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8175,479
IshinomakiJapan 9,4285,858
IwamizawaJapan 9,9056,155
IzuharaJapan 9,4825,892
IrbidJordan 16,0079,947
IfraneMorocco 19,05511,841
InvercargillNew Zealand 581361
IlorinNigeria 16,10310,006
InchonNorth Korea 9,9196,164
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8569,853
IslamabadPakistan 13,0548,112
IquitosPeru 11,7647,310
IloiloPhilippines 7,6834,774
IasiRomania 17,11810,637
IcaRussia 10,9276,790
IlirnejRussia 12,1237,533
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0006,836
IrkutskRussia 12,2867,635
Ivdel’Russia 15,0579,357
IbizaSpain 19,12511,885
IspartaTurkey 16,68310,367
IstanbulTurkey 16,90910,507
IzmirTurkey 16,98710,556
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,35110,782
IzmailUkraine 17,01210,571
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6417,855
Independence, KsUsa 12,8107,960
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8109,203
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6908,507
Indianola, IaUsa 13,1998,202
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6608,488
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3978,325
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3408,290
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8928,633
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,5579,046
IsokaZambia 12,8898,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -