New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,68310,988
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9776,200
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2426,364
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8076,094
ViennaAustria 17,94811,153
VitebskBelarus 16,85010,471
VassourasBrazil 12,0147,465
VicosaBrazil 12,2157,591
VitoriaBrazil 12,3737,689
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8858,007
VarnaBulgaria 17,05110,596
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,6939,131
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9477,424
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,8417,980
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,8998,016
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8917,389
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8537,365
ValdiviaChile 8,8405,493
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9205,543
VallenarChile 9,9186,163
ValparaisoChile 9,5275,920
VanguardiaColombia 12,3587,679
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9917,452
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 17,81011,067
VestervigDenmark 17,96111,161
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7008,514
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7578,549
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6688,494
VilsandiEstonia 17,21410,697
VaasaFinland 16,94010,527
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,48610,866
VeravalIndia 12,4437,732
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1696,940
ValentiaIreland 18,87311,728
VeniceItaly 18,29711,370
VeronaItaly 18,41311,442
VicenzaItaly 18,35911,408
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,31211,379
ViterboItaly 18,32811,389
VolterraItaly 18,42911,452
VientianeLaos 9,6956,025
VarenaLithuania 17,23110,708
VilniusLithuania 17,18510,679
VeracruzMexico 11,5957,205
VlissingenNetherlands 18,60211,560
VaernesNorway 17,29410,747
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,49210,870
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,13810,028
VillarricaParaguay 11,0346,856
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,27710,736
VanavaraRussia 12,9668,057
VasileviciRussia 16,93110,521
Velikie LukiRussia 16,80010,440
VerhojanskRussia 12,5717,812
ViljujskRussia 12,5277,784
VitimRussia 12,4777,753
Vize IslandRussia 14,6479,102
VladivostokRussia 10,2356,360
VolgogradRussia 15,8839,870
VologdaRussia 16,19610,064
VoronezRussia 16,29010,123
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,5597,804
VytegraRussia 16,34510,157
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7767,318
ValenciaSpain 19,29911,993
ValladolidSpain 19,71212,249
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,95712,402
VisbySweden 17,43110,832
VanTurkey 15,6649,734
ValleyUk 18,70311,622
VinnitsaUkraine 17,04410,592
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1556,932
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0537,490
Valentine, NeUsa 12,8587,990
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6957,267
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,0998,140
Vevay, InUsa 13,7268,530
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9038,018
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2077,586
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,5808,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -