New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3548,298
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4138,335
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,51711,506
General PicoArgentina 9,7286,045
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2506,369
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4608,985
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9061,185
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2613,269
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3692,715
GrazAustria 18,03911,210
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5119,639
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4009,570
GomelBelarus 16,85310,473
GrodnoBelarus 17,28210,739
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6998,513
GoianiaBrazil 12,2857,634
GoiasBrazil 12,3077,647
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4477,735
GrajauBrazil 13,4738,372
GuairaBrazil 11,3107,028
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0358,721
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7697,935
GarouaCameroon 15,8279,835
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,37910,178
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,9578,673
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8907,389
Golden, BcCanada 12,4307,724
Goose, NfCanada 16,0059,946
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2678,865
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6137,838
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,5279,649
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8199,830
GanzhouChina 9,5025,904
GuangzhouChina 9,3705,822
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7578,549
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3687,064
GonderEthiopia 14,5319,029
GourdonFrance 19,15411,903
GrenobleFrance 18,81311,690
GeisenheimGermany 18,45611,469
GorlitzGermany 17,95411,157
GibraltarGibraltar 19,33912,018
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7317,290
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7778,561
GoaIndia 11,7827,321
GuwahatiIndia 11,1386,921
GelaItaly 18,00811,190
GenoaItaly 18,58511,549
GhediItaly 18,45811,470
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,90011,124
GrazzaniseItaly 18,14211,274
GrossetoItaly 18,41111,441
GrottaglieItaly 17,85611,096
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,53211,516
GuidoniaItaly 18,26811,352
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,0489,973
GifuJapan 9,2825,768
GaoMali 17,07210,608
GuamMariana Islands 6,7264,180
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1316,917
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3157,031
GuaymasMexico 11,0926,893
GaluutMongolia 12,0947,515
GemertNetherlands 18,48811,488
GisborneNew Zealand 643399
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 644400
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 719447
GrassmereNew Zealand 213133
GreymouthNew Zealand 8653
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 468291
GayaNiger 16,50010,254
GardermoenNorway 17,57010,918
GeiloNorway 17,64010,962
GdanskPoland 17,58810,930
GalatiRomania 17,07710,612
Gor’KijRussia 15,9959,939
GorznyjRussia 15,6539,727
GridinoRussia 16,24410,094
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3028,266
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0105,599
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,08911,862
GijonSpain 19,71112,249
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,2429,472
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,8049,199
GoteborgSweden 17,73011,018
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,73111,018
GothenburgSweden 17,73111,018
GunnarnSweden 16,95110,533
GenevaSwitzerland 18,75011,652
GabesTunisia 18,17411,293
GafsaTunisia 18,30511,375
GiresunTurkey 16,15510,039
GoztepeTurkey 16,90110,503
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6579,108
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7099,141
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,41811,445
GajvoronUkraine 16,95410,536
GeniceskUkraine 16,56310,292
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1678,182
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1527,552
Galva, IlUsa 13,4928,384
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4017,706
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9178,027
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9178,027
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8077,958
Glenville, WvUsa 14,0578,735
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7459,163
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6667,249
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0908,756
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5567,803
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,7787,940
Grafton, NdUsa 13,3968,324
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6657,870
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,8918,011
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,0737,502
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9128,645
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3877,076
Gravette, ArUsa 12,8888,009
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4757,752
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8098,581
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7258,529
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1678,182
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9768,685
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5588,425
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9348,038
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7998,575
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2258,840
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5547,801
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7318,532
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6958,510
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3608,302
Groton, CtUsa 14,8369,219
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1747,565
GuanareVenezuela 13,0398,103
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8187,965
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7528,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -