New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9418,663
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,30411,374
HuamboAngola 13,4648,367
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8983,043
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,9781,229
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,9911,237
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4592,149
Horta, FaialAzores 18,26411,349
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2927,638
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6199,706
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6309,713
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3348,907
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0079,947
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0608,737
Hay River, NtCanada 13,1468,169
Hope, BcCanada 12,0487,487
HaikouChina 9,3145,788
HailarChina 11,3147,031
HamiChina 12,2137,589
HetanChina 12,7627,930
HavanaCuba 12,9788,065
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7828,564
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8178,586
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5798,438
HelwanEgypt 16,23310,087
HurguadaEgypt 15,8759,865
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,75711,034
HelsinkiFinland 16,98110,552
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,95610,537
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,1913,226
HamburgGermany 18,11511,257
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,11611,257
HannoverGermany 18,20811,315
HelgolandGermany 18,18311,299
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,34611,400
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,02710,581
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,11410,013
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6474,752
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6854,776
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,47010,856
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5417,171
HaifaIsrael 16,0929,999
HaboroJapan 10,0266,231
HachijojimaJapan 8,9365,553
HachinoheJapan 9,6365,988
HagiJapan 9,4075,846
HakodateJapan 9,7936,086
HamadaJapan 9,4265,857
HamamatsuJapan 9,1805,705
HikoneJapan 9,2905,773
HimejiJapan 9,3095,785
HiradoJapan 9,3905,835
HirooJapan 9,7656,068
HiroshimaJapan 9,3595,816
HitaJapan 9,3225,793
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2245,732
HunLibya 17,41510,822
HomboriMali 17,00810,569
HomalinMyanmar 10,7986,710
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9696,195
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13684
HighbankNew Zealand 203126
HokitikaNew Zealand 12074
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 553344
HororataNew Zealand 204127
HyderabadPakistan 12,9028,018
HuanucoPeru 11,0576,871
HelPoland 17,56610,916
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6536,620
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6049,075
HatangaRussia 13,7248,528
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1559,417
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5948,447
HailSaudi Arabia 15,2369,468
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,82011,074
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7702,343
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0146,223
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2226,352
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4976,523
HalaibSudan 15,3119,514
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8899,252
HudeibaSudan 15,1909,439
HaparandaSweden 16,66610,356
HarnosandSweden 17,12210,640
HamaSyria 16,0589,979
HassakahSyria 15,7919,813
Hua HinThailand 9,4685,884
HakkariTurkey 15,5929,689
Hull, EnglandUk 18,54911,527
HersonUkraine 16,74010,402
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,16010,664
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2457,609
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9599,296
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3898,320
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4268,965
Hart, MiUsa 13,9338,658
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8239,211
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0678,120
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4798,376
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7027,893
Hays, KsUsa 12,7217,905
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1236,912
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8557,988
Helena, MtUsa 12,3777,691
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4698,991
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1238,776
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7538,546
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0977,517
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1248,156
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2628,241
Highmore, SdUsa 13,0928,135
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5599,047
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4468,356
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9048,640
Holly, CoUsa 12,4447,733
Homer, AkUsa 11,7687,313
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6278,468
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4378,350
Horton, KsUsa 13,0098,084
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7027,893
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0738,745
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0458,728
Houma, LaUsa 12,7397,916
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4037,707
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8978,636
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3628,303
Huron, SdUsa 13,1078,145
HanoiVietnam 9,7056,031
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8175,479
HarareZimbabwe 12,2357,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -