New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6618,489
ChlefAlgeria 18,97311,790
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,58411,548
CeresArgentina 10,3446,428
ChamicalArgentina 10,0456,242
ChepesArgentina 9,9436,179
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6615,382
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4376,486
CórdobaArgentina 10,0866,268
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0816,264
CorrientesArgentina 10,7466,678
CairnsAustralia 3,7012,300
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0671,284
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5853,470
CedunaAustralia 3,5012,175
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,8701,784
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7362,322
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5521,586
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1252,563
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,0831,295
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8522,394
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8406,736
CharnocksBarbados 14,1668,803
CotonouBenin 15,9389,904
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2857,634
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0307,476
CabroboBrazil 13,6008,451
CaceresBrazil 11,8417,358
CaetiteBrazil 12,8908,010
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8978,635
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6267,225
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4167,094
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8907,388
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6968,511
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9048,018
CaparaoBrazil 12,2847,634
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0767,504
CaratingaBrazil 12,3437,670
CaravelasBrazil 12,6827,880
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8127,961
CarolinaBrazil 13,2698,245
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4717,128
CataguasesBrazil 12,1597,556
CatalaoBrazil 12,2117,588
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8747,379
CaxiasBrazil 13,7418,539
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9916,830
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0768,747
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1167,529
ChapecoBrazil 11,1136,906
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2627,620
CipoBrazil 13,3848,317
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0748,124
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3587,679
CordeiroBrazil 12,1107,525
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8357,976
CorumbaBrazil 11,5797,196
CoximBrazil 11,7977,331
CrateusBrazil 13,8608,613
CuiabaBrazil 11,9857,447
CuritibaBrazil 11,4477,114
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5767,815
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0358,721
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9017,395
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,8049,821
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,5359,654
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,4789,618
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,4488,357
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8147,342
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7917,327
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,22910,085
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2497,612
Chapais, QcCanada 14,9579,294
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5079,636
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,6979,754
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,6999,755
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9237,409
Chatham, NbCanada 15,5459,660
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,4318,967
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8009,197
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,7639,796
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,0958,759
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5278,406
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4289,587
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,9978,076
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,4638,987
Comox, BcCanada 11,9017,395
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6548,485
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,8049,200
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7817,942
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3737,689
ChicoChile 8,3795,207
ChillanChile 9,1735,700
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0965,652
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0456,242
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3825,209
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3565,814
ChangchunChina 10,5776,573
ChangduChina 11,1146,906
ChangshaChina 9,8436,116
ChengduChina 10,6156,596
ChongqingChina 10,3506,431
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7327,912
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,11711,258
CamagueyCuba 13,2438,229
CasablancaCuba 12,9948,075
ChebCzech Republic 18,16711,289
CopenhagenDenmark 17,84811,091
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7908,569
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6728,496
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7368,536
CanarEcuador 11,4147,093
CairoEgypt 16,24210,093
CaenFrance 18,98211,796
ChateaurouxFrance 19,03011,825
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0398,724
CocobeachGabon 15,1399,407
CologneGermany 18,45611,469
ChiosGreece 17,06910,607
CorfuGreece 17,62510,952
ConakryGuinea 16,40210,192
CatacamasHonduras 12,1317,538
CholutecaHonduras 11,9177,405
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0806,885
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0646,875
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0646,875
ChahbaharIran 13,5348,410
ClaremorrisIreland 18,68311,610
ClonesIreland 18,62711,575
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,63211,578
CorkIreland 18,88511,736
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,89111,739
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,51411,505
CameriItaly 18,58011,546
CampobassoItaly 18,10411,250
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,47911,483
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,47211,479
Cape FrascaItaly 18,57811,545
Cape MeleItaly 18,64311,585
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,02011,198
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,95511,157
CerviaItaly 18,31211,380
CiampinoItaly 18,27811,358
Cimone MountainItaly 18,43911,458
Cisa PassItaly 18,49811,495
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,34211,398
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,29611,369
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,91711,134
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,84211,087
ChibaJapan 9,1785,703
ChichibuJapan 9,2555,751
ChichijimaJapan 8,2295,113
ChoshiJapan 9,1665,696
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,0769,990
ChilekaMalawi 12,2327,601
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4697,748
ChitipaMalawi 12,8908,010
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4997,145
ComitanMexico 11,7167,280
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8283,621
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4487,114
ChoirMongolia 11,6317,228
CasablancaMorocco 19,10411,871
ChindeMozambique 11,8757,379
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1006,276
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 819509
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 438272
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 438272
ChristchurchNew Zealand 217135
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 215134
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 209130
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11572
CondegaNicaragua 11,9837,446
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7676,070
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5495,934
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9086,157
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7366,050
ChhorPakistan 12,8007,954
ChitralPakistan 13,2878,257
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1566,932
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1896,953
CajamarcaPeru 11,0966,895
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2176,971
ChiclayoPeru 11,0176,846
ChimbotePeru 10,9356,795
CuzcoPeru 11,0816,886
CzestochowaPoland 17,69110,993
CoimbraPortugal 19,84412,331
CalafatRomania 17,46310,852
CeahlauRomania 17,24510,716
ClujRomania 17,42610,828
ConstantaRomania 17,01310,572
CraiovaRomania 17,39210,808
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0228,713
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5789,059
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9628,055
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3247,658
Cape UelenRussia 12,1047,522
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4116,469
CaraRussia 12,0447,484
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2689,488
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5177,778
ChitaRussia 11,8367,355
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8357,354
CokurdahRussia 12,6387,853
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7987,332
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1566,932
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3146,409
CaceresSpain 19,70812,247
CadizSpain 19,40812,060
Ciudad RealSpain 19,52612,134
CordobaSpain 19,48512,108
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6596,624
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5655,944
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3065,783
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0276,231
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0536,247
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4505,872
ChumphonThailand 9,3655,820
CanakkaleTurkey 17,10510,629
CorumTurkey 16,42010,204
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0968,759
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8278,592
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,87511,729
CernovcyUkraine 17,24610,717
ChernigovUkraine 16,84310,466
CarrascoUruguay 10,2166,349
ColoniaUruguay 10,1626,315
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0778,748
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3188,276
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4338,969
Camden, ScUsa 13,7758,560
Canton, NyUsa 14,7769,182
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1078,145
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2788,872
Caribou, MeUsa 15,3549,541
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3978,325
Casper, WyUsa 12,4697,749
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7847,323
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3518,918
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0448,727
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3858,317
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7948,572
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7898,568
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9698,681
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8498,606
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2008,824
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4438,354
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5068,393
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9239,273
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9259,275
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9038,639
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5107,774
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4607,743
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6928,508
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6928,508
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2867,013
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,0758,747
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5047,770
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7738,559
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7908,569
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9328,658
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1288,158
Clark, SdUsa 13,1588,177
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9978,076
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4828,378
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2597,618
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1068,766
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5428,415
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0516,867
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9048,640
College Park, MdUsa 14,3608,923
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3107,649
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1988,202
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7638,552
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6928,508
Columbus, InUsa 13,6708,495
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8838,006
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9588,673
Conception, MoUsa 13,0688,120
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8517,986
Conway, ArUsa 12,9838,068
Conway, ScUsa 13,9348,659
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6939,131
Corning, ArUsa 13,1208,153
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,8849,249
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0887,512
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4587,742
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5849,062
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5777,194
Covington, LaUsa 12,8868,007
Covington, TnUsa 13,1958,200
Crete, NeUsa 12,9878,070
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5857,821
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5689,053
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5689,053
CaracasVenezuela 13,3818,315
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4678,368
CoroVenezuela 13,2228,216
ChipataZambia 12,5707,811
ChomaZambia 12,5517,799
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9387,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -