New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6389,718
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2889,500
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4469,598
YaoundeCameroon 15,3579,543
YokoCameroon 15,4959,629
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4009,570
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3088,270
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,2448,230
YanjiChina 10,3076,405
YichangChina 10,1476,305
YinchuanChina 11,1016,898
YiningChina 13,0848,131
YariguiesColombia 12,5597,804
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7208,526
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7318,533
YazdIran 14,4528,980
YakushimaJapan 9,0505,624
YamagataJapan 9,4415,867
YamaguchiJapan 9,3805,829
YokkaichiJapan 9,2435,744
YokohamaJapan 9,1785,703
YonagoJapan 9,4245,856
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8955,528
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6434,128
YeMyanmar 9,8376,113
YolaNigeria 15,8629,857
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6075,970
YurimaguasPeru 11,3787,070
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9769,306
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2676,380
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4929,006
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8847,385
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1117,526
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3427,669
York, PaUsa 14,4058,951
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1888,817
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1876,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -