New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8368,598
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6918,508
MilianaAlgeria 18,91511,754
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3408,290
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0212,499
Malarg EArgentina 9,4105,848
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9775,578
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8526,122
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0836,266
MendozaArgentina 9,6756,012
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6836,017
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5526,557
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1051,930
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,6951,054
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3293,312
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0743,153
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,3231,443
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3061,433
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7011,678
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6561,651
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8092,367
MuharraqBahrain 14,4208,961
MinskBelarus 17,04510,592
MogilevBelarus 16,88710,494
MaunBotswana 12,4107,712
MacapaBrazil 13,7138,521
MacauBrazil 14,0728,744
MaceioBrazil 13,6578,486
MachadoBrazil 11,9787,443
ManausBrazil 12,8147,963
MarabaBrazil 13,3508,296
MaringaBrazil 11,4987,145
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3288,282
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7817,942
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4128,334
MonteiroBrazil 13,7748,559
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5657,808
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9888,692
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2398,227
MamfeCameroon 15,6439,721
MarouaCameroon 15,8939,876
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,7679,176
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,7539,168
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,6397,854
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5947,826
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9237,409
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,6857,883
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9307,414
Moncton, NbCanada 15,5779,680
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,3889,562
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9129,266
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,8869,250
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,0058,082
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,6199,084
Morden, MbCanada 13,3938,323
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4618,986
MoundouChad 15,6139,702
MatecanaColombia 12,2367,604
MoroniComoros 12,0717,501
MosnovCzech Republic 17,78811,054
MarstalDenmark 18,00611,189
Melville HallDominica 14,2058,827
MichesDominican Republic 13,8148,584
MocaDominican Republic 13,7208,526
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6718,495
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6618,489
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7408,538
MilagroEcuador 11,3957,081
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,65510,350
MinyaEgypt 16,17610,052
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,4589,606
MassawaEritrea 14,6119,079
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,75111,030
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,20810,693
MarseilleFrance 18,88411,735
MontpellierFrance 18,98311,796
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8198,587
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,3293,311
MakokouGabon 14,9649,299
MayumbaGabon 14,6369,095
MitzicGabon 15,0419,347
MkamboGabon 14,9649,299
MoandaGabon 14,7339,155
MouilaGabon 14,7859,188
MagdeburgGermany 18,11811,259
MunichGermany 18,27111,354
MünsterGermany 18,35511,406
MethoniGreece 17,38010,800
MilosGreece 17,14710,656
MitiliniGreece 17,05510,598
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,06110,602
MacentaGuinea 16,32110,142
MamouGuinea 16,50810,258
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8614,885
MiskolcHungary 17,63010,956
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5097,152
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2817,632
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1047,522
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2336,980
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7184,175
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8923,662
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8705,512
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8002,983
MashhadIran 14,2578,860
Malin HeadIreland 18,49811,495
M. CalamitaItaly 18,46511,475
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,89711,121
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,94211,149
MilanItaly 18,53511,518
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,57411,542
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,40011,434
ManIvory Coast 16,19410,063
MaebashiJapan 9,2975,777
MaizuruJapan 9,3445,806
MakurazakiJapan 9,1535,688
MatsueJapan 9,4375,865
MatsumotoJapan 9,3215,792
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2925,774
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5835,334
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5624,699
MishimaJapan 9,1715,699
MitoJapan 9,2455,745
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0485,622
MiyakoJapan 9,5315,923
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7985,467
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1615,693
MiyazakiJapan 9,1665,696
MombetsuJapan 9,9786,200
MoriokaJapan 9,5625,942
MuroranJapan 9,8376,113
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1735,700
MutsuJapan 9,7246,042
Ma’AnJordan 15,8849,870
MafraqJordan 15,9659,921
MombasaKenya 12,9908,072
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3197,034
MaseruLesotho 11,2977,020
MonroviaLiberia 16,0649,982
MisratahLibya 17,69310,995
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5177,157
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4607,122
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9046,776
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2456,988
MakhangaMalawi 12,1447,546
MangochiMalawi 12,3327,663
MwmosaMalawi 12,1597,556
MzimbaMalawi 12,6667,871
MzuzuMalawi 12,6827,881
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4845,272
MersingMalaysia 8,3725,203
MiriMalaysia 7,7404,810
MaleMaldives 10,9856,826
MenakaMali 16,96310,541
MoptiMali 16,96010,539
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4293,374
MazatlanMexico 11,0786,884
MeridaMexico 12,2477,610
Mexico CityMexico 11,3677,064
MonterreyMexico 11,7257,286
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2296,978
MaantyMongolia 11,7387,294
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6807,258
MatadMongolia 11,3177,033
MurenMongolia 12,3087,648
MarrakechMorocco 18,88911,738
MeknesMorocco 19,10511,872
MideltMorocco 18,95711,780
MaputoMozambique 11,3927,079
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9517,427
MandalayMyanmar 10,4916,519
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4226,477
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5625,942
MindatMyanmar 10,6076,591
MonywaMyanmar 10,5726,569
MyeikMyanmar 9,5625,942
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6556,621
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,52811,514
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 477296
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 329204
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 586364
Milford SoundNew Zealand 440274
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 555345
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 424263
MolesworthNew Zealand 14389
MotuekaNew Zealand 13885
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13181
Mt CookNew Zealand 251156
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 223139
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9027,396
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9007,395
MagariaNiger 16,40710,195
Maine SoroaNiger 16,28210,118
MaradiNiger 16,53310,274
MaiduguriNigeria 16,0909,999
MakurdiNigeria 15,8829,869
MinnaNigeria 16,15510,039
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6796,015
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,94710,531
MajisOman 13,8108,582
MasirahOman 13,3758,312
Muscat  Oman 13,6178,462
MultanPakistan 12,9718,060
MurreePakistan 13,0518,110
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7972,981
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1256,913
MoyobambaPeru 11,3007,022
MactanPhilippines 7,5544,694
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1285,051
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,97112,410
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,7819,185
MagadanRussia 11,4247,099
MahackalaRussia 15,5069,636
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3499,538
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3489,538
MarkovoRussia 11,8347,354
MinusinskRussia 13,0468,107
MogocaRussia 11,7127,278
MoscowRussia 16,38210,180
MurmanskRussia 16,15710,040
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,2189,457
MatamSenegal 17,07510,611
MogadishuSomalia 13,0848,131
MadridSpain 19,58412,170
Madrid (b)Spain 19,59112,174
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,93211,765
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,35812,029
MelillaSpain 19,15411,902
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,23011,950
MalakalSudan 14,7169,145
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4227,098
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,68611,612
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1436,303
Mae SariangThailand 10,0596,251
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8986,151
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4235,856
MalatyaTurkey 16,0909,999
MersinTurkey 16,30810,134
MuglaTurkey 16,84310,466
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,64111,584
ManstonUk 18,71511,629
MeloUruguay 10,5406,549
MercedesUruguay 10,2566,373
MontevideoUruguay 10,2056,342
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4908,383
Madison, FlUsa 13,4398,351
Madison, InUsa 13,7458,541
Madison, NeUsa 13,0478,108
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6518,483
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8637,993
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8208,588
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2758,249
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6138,460
Marion, InUsa 13,7788,562
Marion, NcUsa 13,8108,581
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9498,668
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6487,859
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,2798,873
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0027,458
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0178,710
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6857,261
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5008,389
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,7767,939
Medford, WiUsa 13,6868,505
Mellette, SdUsa 13,0928,135
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1388,164
Mena, ArUsa 12,8327,974
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0678,120
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4307,724
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2258,218
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3248,280
Midland, TxUsa 12,0207,469
Milan, MnUsa 13,2928,260
Milbank, SdUsa 13,2628,241
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,7397,916
Milford, DeUsa 14,5119,017
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5598,426
Millen, GaUsa 13,6318,470
Millport, OhUsa 14,1508,793
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,9559,293
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,7438,540
Minden, NeUsa 12,8477,983
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,4758,373
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5518,421
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2767,629
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0038,080
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4748,373
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4148,335
Monroe, NcUsa 13,8638,615
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2928,260
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2498,233
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0297,475
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,5599,047
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1488,792
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8108,581
Moro, OrUsa 11,7377,294
Morris, MnUsa 13,3498,295
Morrison, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,9428,664
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1018,762
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3748,311
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0058,703
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0229,335
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3898,320
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4618,365
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8738,621
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7777,940
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3808,315
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9928,073
MaracayVenezuela 13,3008,265
MaturinVenezuela 13,6198,463
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0028,079
MeridaVenezuela 12,8908,010
MagoyeZambia 12,6067,833
MansaZambia 13,0148,087
MbalaZambia 13,0858,131
MfuweZambia 12,6347,851
MisamfuZambia 12,9728,061
MonguZambia 12,8988,015
MpikaZambia 12,7927,949
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5627,806
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6167,840
MumbwaZambia 12,7187,903
MwinilungaZambia 13,1848,192
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0437,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -