New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7858,566
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,22911,328
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5259,647
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7238,527
ZhengzhouChina 10,3496,431
ZhijiangChina 9,9766,199
ZagrebCroatia 18,01311,194
ZugspitzeGermany 18,35911,408
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,48410,865
ZahedanIran 13,7728,558
ZanjanIran 15,1709,427
ZacatecasMexico 11,3437,049
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2136,968
ZinderNiger 16,48210,242
ZhobPakistan 13,1988,201
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3814,587
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3794,585
ZamoscPoland 17,41110,819
Zielona GoraPoland 17,88511,114
ZigalovoRussia 12,4357,727
ZiganskRussia 12,7387,915
ZyryankaRussia 12,0837,509
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,40012,055
ZurichSwitzerland 18,53511,518
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8237,969
ZonguldakTurkey 16,70110,378
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,56810,295
ZitomirUkraine 17,02910,582
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,74810,407
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,76110,415
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6397,233
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4418,352
ZambeziZambia 13,0718,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -