New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5358,411
BustAfghanistan 13,6168,461
BatnaAlgeria 18,57711,544
BecharAlgeria 18,75111,652
BejaiaAlgeria 18,72811,638
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,60811,563
BiskraAlgeria 18,56111,534
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,97211,168
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5594,697
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5814,711
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5644,700
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1545,067
ByrdAntarctica 5,0473,136
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5465,932
BarilocheArgentina 8,8495,499
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1136,284
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6351,638
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3141,438
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3503,325
BrestBelarus 17,34710,780
BrusselsBelgium 18,61211,566
Belize CityBelize 12,1207,532
BeninBenin 15,9389,904
BohiconBenin 16,0349,964
BermudaBermuda 15,0059,324
BageBrazil 10,6406,612
BambuiBrazil 12,1377,542
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1237,533
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7218,526
BarcelosBrazil 12,7827,943
BarraBrazil 13,1528,173
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5718,433
BarreirasBrazil 12,9508,047
BelémBrazil 13,7508,544
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2457,609
BelterraBrazil 13,2138,211
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2928,260
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0776,883
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9268,032
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4427,732
BrevesBrazil 13,5988,450
BurgasBulgaria 17,07510,611
BurundiBurundi 13,7228,527
BatouriCameroon 15,2939,503
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,1829,434
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0487,487
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,2128,832
Banff, AbCanada 12,4987,767
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5489,040
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,32510,145
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5847,820
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6418,477
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3707,687
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6469,101
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9397,419
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3188,276
Broadview, SkCanada 13,1858,193
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,6809,744
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8497,363
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,54810,283
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2207,594
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8768,622
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,0779,369
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,3809,557
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4325,240
BeijingChina 10,6566,622
BarranquillaColombia 12,7657,933
Benito SalasColombia 12,1307,538
BogotáColombia 12,3557,678
BrnoCzech Republic 17,90311,125
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5719,054
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5029,012
BaniDominican Republic 13,6608,488
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5918,446
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7508,545
BahariyaEgypt 16,34110,155
Beni SuefEgypt 16,20710,071
BiarritzFrance 19,42012,068
BordeauxFrance 19,30211,994
BrestFrance 19,20611,935
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,4832,786
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,4842,787
BitamGabon 15,1789,432
BanjulGambia 16,77210,422
BerlinGermany 17,99711,184
BrockenGermany 18,19311,305
BokeGuinea 16,53310,274
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,62110,329
BudapestHungary 17,76611,040
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,75311,032
BangaloreIndia 11,2917,016
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7427,296
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1516,929
BikanerIndia 12,6817,880
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0624,389
BabolsarIran 14,8369,219
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0068,703
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1289,401
Bandar LengehIran 14,0918,756
BirjandIran 14,1078,766
BushehrIran 14,5699,053
BaghdadIraq 15,3489,538
BasraIraq 14,9129,266
BelmulletIreland 18,62211,572
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,75411,654
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,92211,137
BergamoItaly 18,49811,495
BolognaItaly 18,39011,428
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,35911,408
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,95711,159
BrindisiItaly 17,81411,070
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,22810,084
BouakeIvory Coast 16,21910,079
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6768,499
BeirutLebanon 16,10210,006
BenghaziLibya 17,26410,728
BirzaiLithuania 17,15110,658
BitolaMacedonia 17,54210,901
BlantyreMalawi 12,2327,601
BvumbweMalawi 12,2047,584
BintuluMalaysia 7,7194,797
BamakoMali 16,77810,426
Bko-SMali 16,76710,419
BougounMali 16,64210,342
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,15611,282
BaitagMongolia 12,5677,809
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6317,849
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9397,419
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3917,078
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3577,057
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0217,470
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5417,172
BulganMongolia 12,0637,496
BhamawMyanmar 10,5856,577
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 525326
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15898
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 485302
BlenheimNew Zealand 192119
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 353219
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1037,521
BilmaNiger 16,75210,410
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,64010,340
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,11210,012
BergenNorway 17,74011,024
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,74111,024
BjornoyaNorway 16,11510,014
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,86110,477
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,07810,613
BadinPakistan 12,8147,963
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8127,961
BalakotPakistan 13,0828,130
BarkhanPakistan 13,0878,132
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2327,601
BascoPhilippines 8,5925,339
BialystokPoland 17,35410,784
BejaPortugal 19,59812,179
BragancaPortugal 19,87512,351
BistritaRomania 17,35410,784
BucharestRomania 17,21910,700
BajkitRussia 13,3118,272
BarabinskRussia 13,8878,629
BarnaulRussia 13,4898,382
BerezovoRussia 14,8719,241
BiserRussia 15,1139,392
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0946,894
BogdarinRussia 12,0277,474
BogucanyRussia 13,0538,111
BomnakRussia 11,4657,125
BorRussia 13,5928,446
BorzjaRussia 11,5567,181
BratskRussia 12,7067,895
BelgradeSerbia 17,66410,977
BoSierra Leone 16,24310,094
BontheSierra Leone 16,19010,061
BratislavaSlovakia 17,89311,119
BerberaSomalia 13,7768,560
BusanSouth Korea 9,5815,954
BadajozSpain 19,67012,223
BarcelonaSpain 19,14111,894
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,61312,188
BabanusaSudan 15,1379,406
BaselSwitzerland 18,59811,557
BernSwitzerland 18,62711,575
BangkokThailand 9,5125,911
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5235,918
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9066,155
BizerteTunisia 18,37811,420
BalikesirTurkey 16,96510,542
BursaTurkey 16,88810,494
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1288,779
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,53011,515
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,57111,540
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,56911,539
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,71711,631
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,89111,739
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,82311,697
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1076,902
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1727,564
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3918,943
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8187,965
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8177,964
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0748,124
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7607,929
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7357,914
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9758,684
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9559,293
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1127,527
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3998,326
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1266,914
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6527,241
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9599,296
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4817,756
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3407,668
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9558,672
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5327,788
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5859,063
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2988,264
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3027,023
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0838,130
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0008,700
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7178,524
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9547,428
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2808,252
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7429,161
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1327,539
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9067,399
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2248,217
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6469,101
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9689,301
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7728,558
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5588,425
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2988,264
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3367,665
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7569,169
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0378,101
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8048,578
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4839,000
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6208,464
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,7787,940
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9498,047
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9677,436
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1528,173
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3237,037
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1078,766
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9938,695
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4138,956
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7137,900
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9428,664
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3938,322
Burlington, VtUsa 14,8929,254
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7407,295
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7748,559
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5288,407
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1528,173
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1627,558
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1497,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -