New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4118,334
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4948,385
KhostAfghanistan 13,2828,254
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5578,425
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6094,728
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5882,851
KlagenfurtAustria 18,13011,266
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5089,637
KandiBenin 16,43710,214
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,2047,584
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4278,965
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4248,963
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2047,584
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6618,489
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6269,089
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9858,069
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6098,457
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,5319,651
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8729,242
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1798,190
KashiChina 13,1938,198
KunmingChina 10,2506,370
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3468,915
KhargaEgypt 16,0239,957
KosseirEgypt 15,7669,797
KajaaniFinland 16,62110,328
KuopioFinland 16,69610,375
KuusamoFinland 16,46610,232
KarlsruheGermany 18,47811,483
KasselGermany 18,29211,367
KonstanzGermany 18,47911,483
KumasiGhana 16,0639,982
KalamataGreece 17,36310,790
KerkiraGreece 17,62510,952
Kythira IslandGreece 17,24810,718
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,22510,082
Kap TobinGreenland 16,73610,400
KankanGuinea 16,52710,270
KindiaGuinea 16,46510,231
KissidougouGuinea 16,41710,202
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7044,787
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2475,746
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2465,746
KeszthelyHungary 17,90811,128
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,48610,866
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1226,912
KotaIndia 12,2887,636
KozhikodeIndia 11,3157,031
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8373,627
KermanIran 14,1388,786
KermanshahIran 15,1659,424
Khoram AbadIran 15,0259,337
KilkennyIreland 18,80511,685
KingstonJamaica 13,1018,141
KagoshimaJapan 9,1695,698
KanazawaJapan 9,4065,845
KaruizawaJapan 9,3105,785
KatsuuraJapan 9,1245,670
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2165,727
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0606,251
KobeJapan 9,2735,763
KochiJapan 9,2315,736
KofuJapan 9,2415,742
KumagayaJapan 9,2605,754
KumamotoJapan 9,2835,769
KumejimaJapan 8,8595,505
KureJapan 9,3395,804
KushiroJapan 9,8066,094
KutchanJapan 9,9046,155
KyotoJapan 9,2845,769
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2988,263
KitaleKenya 13,7458,541
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,8199,209
KufraLibya 16,50410,256
KaunasLithuania 17,25410,722
KlaipedaLithuania 17,38210,802
KybartaiLithuania 17,32710,767
KarongaMalawi 12,8297,972
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7855,459
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7214,798
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6065,348
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6575,379
KuantanMalaysia 8,5255,298
KuchingMalaysia 7,7874,839
KayesMali 16,96510,542
KeniebaMali 16,79110,434
KidalMali 17,26310,727
KitaMali 16,82510,455
KoutiaMali 16,73810,401
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6263,496
KisinevMoldova 17,01510,573
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2186,971
KhatgalMongolia 12,3677,685
KhovdMongolia 12,6877,884
KhujirtMongolia 11,9617,433
KhutagMongolia 12,1527,552
KenitraMorocco 19,17311,914
KalewaMyanmar 10,7186,660
KathaMyanmar 10,6416,612
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3715,824
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4886,517
KengtungMyanmar 10,1776,324
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8276,728
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9487,424
KathmanduNepal 11,7227,284
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4531,524
KaikouraNew Zealand 190118
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 564350
KaitokeNew Zealand 308192
KarioiNew Zealand 418260
KawerauNew Zealand 595370
KopuaNew Zealand 436271
KanoNigeria 16,32610,145
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8426,116
KarasjokNorway 16,36910,172
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,59010,930
KristiansandNorway 17,85711,096
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,41510,822
KhasabOman 13,9548,671
KarachiPakistan 12,9818,067
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9758,063
KhanpurPakistan 12,9318,036
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2058,206
KororPalau 6,6334,122
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,66610,978
KlodzkoPoland 17,87011,105
KoszalinPoland 17,74011,024
KrakowPoland 17,66110,975
KalakanRussia 11,9507,426
KaliningradRussia 17,45710,848
KamenskoeRussia 11,6017,209
KandalaksaRussia 16,27810,115
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7949,814
KazanRussia 15,6599,730
KemRussia 16,29110,123
KerchRussia 16,42710,208
KhabarovskRussia 10,6546,620
KirenskRussia 12,5307,786
KirovRussia 15,6479,723
KljuciRussia 10,9506,805
KolpasevRussia 13,7738,558
KorfRussia 11,3637,061
KostromaRussia 16,16910,047
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3138,273
KotlasRussia 15,8009,818
KrasnodarRussia 16,20910,073
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8969,257
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1449,410
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1268,157
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9969,319
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5479,661
KurganRussia 14,6539,105
KurskRussia 16,50310,255
KyraRussia 11,6967,268
KigaliRwanda 13,7978,574
KoldaSenegal 16,74410,405
KabalaSierra Leone 16,42610,207
KosiceSlovakia 17,58310,926
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4627,122
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1086,281
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6606,624
KadugliSudan 14,9769,306
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4269,586
KassalaSudan 14,8389,221
KhartoumSudan 15,1449,411
KostiSudan 14,9419,285
KalmarSweden 17,59110,931
KaresuandoSweden 16,53510,275
KarlstadSweden 17,54210,901
KristianstadSweden 17,74411,026
KamishliSyria 15,7779,804
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6135,974
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1815,705
Khon KaenThailand 9,5605,941
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4495,872
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4945,900
KairouanTunisia 18,27611,357
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,15110,036
KarsTurkey 15,7669,797
KastamonuTurkey 16,53910,278
KayseriTurkey 16,31410,138
KonyaTurkey 16,52610,269
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5909,066
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9908,694
KinlossUk 18,21411,318
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,50210,254
KievUkraine 16,89810,501
KirillovkaUkraine 16,46410,231
KirovogradUkraine 16,78110,428
KlepininoUkraine 16,60210,317
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,65610,350
Kovel’Ukraine 17,29910,750
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,70410,380
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8768,623
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3647,683
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0428,105
Keene, NhUsa 14,9209,271
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9268,654
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3077,647
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1348,162
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5057,771
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5457,174
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6007,830
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0698,742
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4757,131
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6458,479
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5557,181
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2767,629
KabompoZambia 13,0128,086
KabweZambia 12,7127,899
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7157,901
KafirondaZambia 12,9098,022
KaomaZambia 12,8647,994
KasamaZambia 12,9688,058
KasempaZambia 12,9378,039
KawambwaZambia 13,1258,156
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4207,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -