New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2526,371
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5366,547
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9276,169
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0915,028
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7936,707
RosarioArgentina 10,1406,301
RichmondAustralia 2,0351,265
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8271,757
RecifeBrazil 13,8568,610
RemansoBrazil 13,3498,295
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6777,256
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9857,448
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3557,056
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0747,503
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6567,865
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,7618,552
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,0688,120
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0648,118
Resolute, NtCanada 14,5509,041
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3427,669
Roberval, QcCanada 15,0989,382
RuoqiangChina 12,3057,646
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6737,875
RandersDenmark 17,91211,130
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5858,442
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7748,560
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1704,456
RumipambaEcuador 11,5607,183
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9349,901
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,8709,862
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,10410,007
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0388,724
RostockGermany 17,96911,166
RhodesGreece 16,83310,460
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,22910,706
ReykhólarIceland 17,24110,714
ReykjavíkIceland 17,37910,800
RamsarIran 15,0049,324
RashtIran 15,1089,388
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,83011,701
RadicofaniItaly 18,35411,406
Resia PassItaly 18,41011,440
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,28811,364
RivoltoItaly 18,23711,332
Rolle PassItaly 18,32711,389
RomeItaly 18,28611,363
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,30611,376
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,20611,314
RumoiJapan 9,9856,205
RigaLatvia 17,16710,668
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,27810,736
RodriguesMauritius 9,9746,198
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4427,731
RabatMorocco 19,14711,898
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0856,267
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7767,939
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 176109
RangioraNew Zealand 191119
ReeftonNew Zealand 4830
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 610379
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 600373
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 570354
RoxburghNew Zealand 453281
RuakuraNew Zealand 545339
RuatoriaNew Zealand 716445
RivasNicaragua 11,8907,389
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0118,085
RebolyRussia 16,50910,259
Rostov On DonRussia 16,20310,069
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,6479,102
RagaSudan 15,0309,340
RashadSudan 14,9539,292
RenkSudan 14,8179,207
RumbekSudan 14,6159,082
RanongThailand 9,3705,823
Roi EtThailand 9,4625,880
RizeTurkey 15,9889,935
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1018,762
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,93110,521
RomnyUkraine 16,69310,373
RovnoUkraine 17,20910,694
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9428,664
RochaUruguay 10,3336,421
Racine, WiUsa 13,7408,538
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0548,733
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7587,928
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7567,927
Reading, PaUsa 14,5039,012
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2837,011
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4457,734
Redding, CaUsa 11,3087,027
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1296,916
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3807,072
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7058,516
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2548,858
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2548,858
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0398,724
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4718,371
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,4999,010
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1768,188
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6178,462
Rockville, InUsa 13,6508,482
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1878,194
Rome, GaUsa 13,4618,365
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5158,398
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4677,126
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9437,421
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4338,969
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3568,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -