New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8038,578
ShkoderAlbania 17,71211,007
SkikdaAlgeria 18,59311,554
SaltaArgentina 10,5716,569
San AntonioArgentina 9,2125,725
San LuisArgentina 9,7916,084
San RafaelArgentina 9,5585,939
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6245,980
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3916,457
SarmientoArgentina 8,5945,340
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,9841,233
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,9861,234
SalzburgAustria 18,20211,311
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4689,612
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2609,483
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3299,526
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,08611,239
SaveBenin 16,11710,015
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3337,043
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,82111,074
SalvadorBrazil 13,1908,197
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8146,720
SantaremBrazil 13,2498,233
SantosBrazil 11,7377,293
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8457,361
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0548,112
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8318,595
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1396,922
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8666,752
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9797,444
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9078,642
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5577,803
São PauloBrazil 11,7657,311
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9147,403
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6837,260
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3658,305
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3088,270
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2767,628
SobralBrazil 14,0208,712
SoureBrazil 13,8118,582
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0868,132
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4726,507
SurubimBrazil 13,8428,601
SadovoBulgaria 17,27410,734
SandanskiBulgaria 17,39710,811
SofiaBulgaria 17,40910,818
SiemreapCambodia 9,2335,738
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,8719,862
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,6447,857
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,4649,610
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8677,374
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,9519,291
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,5469,661
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0518,110
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,1588,798
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6029,695
Scott, SkCanada 12,9458,044
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,5659,672
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6249,709
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0369,344
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0068,082
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,7668,554
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8358,597
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8237,968
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2007,581
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,0849,995
Summerside, PeCanada 15,6509,725
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,8778,002
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,8707,998
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9269,897
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,37711,420
SalCape Verde 16,90910,507
SantiagoChile 9,5105,910
SewellChile 9,4815,892
ShanghaiChina 9,5995,965
ShantouChina 9,1815,705
ShenyangChina 10,4616,500
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3157,653
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8297,972
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9287,412
SibenikCroatia 18,02411,200
SplitCroatia 17,97911,173
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,75711,034
StudsgårdDenmark 17,99011,179
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7338,534
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7548,547
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7928,570
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7298,532
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8078,580
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7038,515
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6838,503
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6638,491
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6248,466
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8088,580
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7848,566
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7108,520
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6588,487
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7088,518
San GabrielEcuador 11,7467,299
SalloumEgypt 16,83410,461
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,67110,360
SohagEgypt 16,0029,944
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9409,905
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7767,318
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5835,333
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,47510,238
StrasbourgFrance 18,55011,527
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9988,699
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9758,684
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0119,949
SchleswigGermany 18,07711,233
StuttgartGermany 18,43711,457
SamosGreece 16,98110,552
Skiros IslandGreece 17,22710,705
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,12210,640
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,22710,084
SiguiriGuinea 16,64410,343
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8867,386
SzegedHungary 17,69310,994
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,94611,152
StykkisholmurIceland 17,26710,730
SagarIndia 11,9687,437
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9518,048
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3463,322
SemnanIran 14,7189,146
ShahroudIran 14,6379,096
ShirazIran 14,4558,982
ShannonIreland 18,79611,680
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,67611,606
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,00011,185
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,76111,037
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,49711,494
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,59211,553
Scuro MountainItaly 17,90811,128
SigonellaItaly 17,96411,163
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9189,891
SagaJapan 9,3465,808
SaigoJapan 9,4995,903
SakaiJapan 9,4395,865
SakataJapan 9,5265,919
SapporoJapan 9,9036,154
SaseboJapan 9,3635,818
SendaiJapan 9,4235,856
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1705,699
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3845,831
ShinjoJapan 9,4945,899
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1275,671
ShirakawaJapan 9,3315,798
ShizuokaJapan 9,1765,702
SumotoJapan 9,2505,748
SuttsuJapan 9,9106,158
SuwaJapan 9,2965,776
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9845,583
SavannakhetLaos 9,4295,860
SiauliaiLithuania 17,24410,716
SiluteLithuania 17,37810,799
SkopjeMacedonia 17,53710,898
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3737,067
SalimaMalawi 12,4357,727
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5734,706
SibuMalaysia 7,7404,809
SanMali 16,83710,463
SegouMali 16,85610,475
SikassoMali 16,62510,331
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5126,532
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4607,122
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7877,324
SainshandMongolia 11,4047,087
SafiMorocco 18,96111,783
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,63011,577
SittweMyanmar 10,5946,583
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 354220
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,87311,107
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,8189,830
SaiqOman 13,6378,474
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5248,404
SurOman 13,4508,358
SialkotPakistan 12,8748,000
SibbiPakistan 13,2128,210
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9106,780
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6946,645
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4084,603
SandomierzPoland 17,51410,883
SniezkaPoland 17,91811,135
SuwalkiPoland 17,33510,772
SzczecinPoland 17,87111,105
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,48612,109
Santa MariaPortugal 18,48411,486
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0288,717
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4466,491
Satu MareRomania 17,47310,858
SibiuRomania 17,38510,803
SulinaRomania 16,93910,526
SadrinskRussia 14,7779,182
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,70110,378
SalekhardRussia 14,8349,218
SaratovRussia 15,8229,832
SejmcanRussia 11,7627,309
SelagoncyRussia 12,9608,054
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0466,243
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5717,190
SmolenskRussia 16,74610,406
SociRussia 16,12510,020
SortovalaRussia 16,61010,321
SuntarRussia 12,5147,777
SurgutRussia 14,3848,938
SverdlovskRussia 14,9779,307
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5809,681
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2378,847
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,1729,428
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7667,312
SingaporeSingapore 8,2765,143
SliacSlovakia 17,73711,022
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9126,159
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2696,381
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,75612,277
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,46412,095
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,59012,173
SevilleSpain 19,48712,110
SennarSudan 14,9019,260
ShambatSudan 15,1519,415
ShendiSudan 15,1629,422
StenseleSweden 16,96410,541
StockholmSweden 17,34110,776
StorlienSweden 17,27210,733
SundsvallSweden 17,14810,656
SantisSwitzerland 18,48311,486
SongeaTanzania 12,6577,865
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5165,914
SongkhlaThailand 8,9965,590
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6025,967
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2625,756
SurinThailand 9,3805,829
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,42010,204
SokodeTogo 16,25410,100
SfaxTunisia 18,17811,296
SousseTunisia 18,24211,336
SamsunTurkey 16,33410,150
SiirtTurkey 15,7549,790
SivasTurkey 16,22610,083
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1478,791
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,09011,862
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,17711,296
SarataUkraine 16,95610,536
SarnyUkraine 17,16510,666
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,59010,309
SumyUkraine 16,60810,320
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9598,674
SaltoUruguay 10,4276,479
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1986,958
Safford, AzUsa 11,5327,166
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,9749,305
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3358,286
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3298,283
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9178,027
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3728,309
Salem, InUsa 13,6708,495
Salem, OrUsa 11,6187,220
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9667,436
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1067,523
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1347,540
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0206,848
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0726,880
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0298,718
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9496,804
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6048,454
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9336,794
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9766,820
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7538,546
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,1668,803
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6518,483
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5157,777
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5897,823
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6708,495
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8677,374
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8577,368
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8047,957
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9937,453
Selma, AlUsa 13,1838,192
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7599,171
Seymour, InUsa 13,6708,495
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6908,507
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5617,805
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6827,880
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1148,149
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1608,178
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7928,571
Southport, NcUsa 14,0138,708
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3458,293
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0488,730
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1748,187
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1327,539
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6168,461
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4458,355
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0168,088
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1276,914
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4548,360
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3318,284
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8538,608
Stamford, CtUsa 14,6829,123
State College, PaUsa 14,3778,934
State University, MsUsa 13,0898,134
State University, NmUsa 11,6737,254
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1538,795
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2807,631
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2848,255
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1646,937
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2108,209
Storrs, CtUsa 14,8519,229
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8327,974
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7848,566
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8717,377
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1528,173
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0578,114
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6159,082
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8708,619
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7317,911
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1418,166
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3748,311
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,32611,388
SocotraYemen 13,2278,219
SenangaZambia 12,8077,958
SerenjeZambia 12,7347,913
SeshekeZambia 12,6227,844
SolweziZambia 13,0418,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -