New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,30311,373
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,86711,724
AlgiersAlgeria 18,86711,724
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,51811,507
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1186,287
AzulArgentina 9,8466,118
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9601,840
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6642,898
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0052,489
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1192,560
AmberleyAustralia 2,3221,443
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4539,602
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2189,457
AimoresBrazil 12,4247,720
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2628,241
AltamiraBrazil 13,3498,295
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6287,847
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9227,409
ApodiBrazil 13,9618,676
AracajuBrazil 13,4698,370
AracuaiBrazil 12,6387,854
AragarcasBrazil 12,1877,573
AraxaBrazil 12,1317,538
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7208,526
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9767,442
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,0247,472
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0068,082
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,29210,124
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,1059,386
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0368,722
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7858,566
AbecheChad 15,8249,833
AntofagastaChile 10,3666,441
AricaChile 10,7986,710
AltaiChina 12,8818,004
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7787,319
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8537,366
AraucaColombia 12,8117,961
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7148,522
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7968,573
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6378,474
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,42310,205
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,14110,030
AswanEgypt 15,7399,781
AsyutEgypt 16,0889,997
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7147,279
AsmaraEritrea 14,6289,090
AssabEritrea 14,1608,799
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,1438,789
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,59111,553
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9713,711
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6154,732
AccraGhana 15,9149,889
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,16410,666
AthensGreece 17,25910,725
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,24610,717
AasiaatGreenland 16,0649,982
AmmassalikGreenland 16,79910,439
AputiteqGreenland 16,78710,431
AkureyriIceland 17,28510,741
AgraIndia 12,2527,613
AhmedabadIndia 12,4067,709
AkolaIndia 11,8867,386
AllahabadIndia 11,8447,360
AmritsarIndia 12,7937,950
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0353,750
AbadanIran 14,8629,235
ArakIran 14,9359,281
AlbengaItaly 18,64611,587
AlgheroItaly 18,61411,567
AmendolaItaly 18,01611,195
AnconaItaly 18,21511,319
ArezzoItaly 18,35011,403
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9339,901
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,9319,900
AbashiriJapan 9,9176,163
AburatsuJapan 9,1315,674
AikawaJapan 9,4925,898
AjiroJapan 9,1585,691
AkitaJapan 9,5995,965
AkuneJapan 9,2325,737
AomoriJapan 9,6906,022
AsahikawaJapan 9,9446,179
AsosanJapan 9,2745,763
AmmanJordan 15,9679,922
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3448,292
AinaziLatvia 17,10410,629
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5107,152
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3167,032
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1706,941
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5977,206
AtarMauritania 17,61510,946
AgalegaMauritius 11,2256,975
AcapulcoMexico 11,1306,916
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2227,595
AltaiMongolia 12,2987,642
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9127,402
AgadirMorocco 18,74811,650
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,47311,479
AlexandraNew Zealand 428266
ApplebyNew Zealand 13785
ArapuniNew Zealand 536333
ArdmoreNew Zealand 599372
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 241150
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 186116
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 595370
Auckland CityNew Zealand 607377
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 609378
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 609378
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 609378
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 609378
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9227,408
AgadezNiger 16,84710,469
AsuncionParaguay 11,0106,842
ArequipaPeru 10,8786,760
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4245,235
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6103,486
AradRomania 17,59910,936
AjanRussia 11,3607,059
AldanRussia 11,9457,423
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6249,709
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1318,781
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6896,642
AnadyrRussia 11,8567,368
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0449,970
ArmavirRussia 16,0579,978
AstrakhanRussia 15,5729,677
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,4982,174
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,83412,325
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,37912,042
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,24411,958
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,26211,969
Abu HamedSudan 15,3859,560
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7979,195
AqiqSudan 14,9059,262
ArbaatSudan 15,1189,394
AromaSudan 14,8869,250
AtbaraSudan 15,1979,444
Abu KamalSyria 15,6819,744
AleppoSyria 16,0699,986
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3615,817
AtakpameTogo 16,10310,006
AdanaTurkey 16,26010,104
AfyonTurkey 16,72110,390
AnkaraTurkey 16,56910,296
AntalyaTurkey 16,63310,336
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4608,986
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,24211,336
AberporthUk 18,82311,697
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,78311,672
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,58910,309
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,63810,339
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9738,683
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9898,693
ArtigasUruguay 10,6016,588
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1508,172
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1588,176
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7397,294
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2387,605
Ada, MnUsa 13,3408,290
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9778,686
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6968,511
Akron, OhUsa 14,1148,770
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1367,541
Albany, GaUsa 13,4208,339
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7739,180
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3968,324
Albion, NeUsa 12,9788,065
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9167,405
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4148,335
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0998,140
Algona, IaUsa 13,3158,274
Alice, TxUsa 12,0657,497
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5569,045
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6547,864
Alma, MiUsa 13,9558,672
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1598,798
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8027,334
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2807,631
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8029,198
Amite, LaUsa 12,8297,972
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9577,430
Anderson, InUsa 13,7258,529
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6758,498
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4248,963
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9778,686
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0277,474
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1998,202
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2718,247
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7358,535
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7388,537
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6697,251
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0328,098
Athens, GaUsa 13,5908,445
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4868,380
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5669,052
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,5176,536
Auburn, NeUsa 12,9968,076
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6628,490
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4057,708
Aurora, IlUsa 13,6868,504
Austin, TxUsa 12,2457,609
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2428,850
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5328,409
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1208,153
AdenYemen 13,9598,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -