New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2161,377
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8484,877
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0041,245
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5032,177
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9313,064
WoomeraAustralia 3,2992,050
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0733,153
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,5729,677
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3148,895
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5547,801
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3747,690
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3208,899
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0688,742
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4878,381
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1728,185
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3388,289
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7014,786
WajimaJapan 9,4775,889
WakamatsuJapan 9,3775,827
WakayamaJapan 9,2295,735
WakkanaiJapan 10,1366,298
WajirKenya 13,4498,358
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4547,739
WindhoekNamibia 12,3977,704
WaihiNew Zealand 606377
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 572356
WaimanaNew Zealand 615382
WaimateNew Zealand 334207
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 514319
WaingawaNew Zealand 348216
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 302188
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 561348
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 428266
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 698434
WaipukurauNew Zealand 458285
WairakeiNew Zealand 518322
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 555345
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 579360
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 331206
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 569353
WallacevilleNew Zealand 297185
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 356221
WellingtonNew Zealand 270168
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 273169
WhatawhataNew Zealand 528328
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 612380
WinchmoreNew Zealand 230143
WintonNew Zealand 555345
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 606377
WarsawPoland 17,52610,891
WroclawPoland 17,82811,079
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0436,241
Wad MedaniSudan 14,9799,308
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,7069,760
WauSudan 14,8079,201
WaddingtonUk 18,61411,567
Waco, TxUsa 12,3707,687
Wake IslandUsa 6,8064,229
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6507,861
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0478,108
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6578,486
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9677,436
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5428,415
Warren, OhUsa 14,1508,793
Warren, PaUsa 14,3498,916
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2988,264
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3468,915
Washington, IaUsa 13,3428,291
Washington, InUsa 13,5958,448
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0748,124
Watertown, NyUsa 14,6619,111
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2258,218
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6678,493
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9448,665
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8968,635
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,5048,391
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0278,095
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2888,257
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4027,707
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7577,928
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1008,762
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4828,999
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4068,331
West Point, GaUsa 13,4018,328
West Point, NyUsa 14,6829,123
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3728,310
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7258,529
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4317,725
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7477,921
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0787,505
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5649,050
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2548,858
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9198,649
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4718,992
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,9888,071
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4828,999
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,4969,008
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0368,722
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4468,356
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9568,672
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3478,294
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6097,214
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5378,412
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7758,560
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6297,226
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8328,595
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2348,845
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0708,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -