.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,4922,170
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9666,193
ParanaArgentina 10,2586,374
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6326,607
PehuajoArgentina 9,8156,099
PergaminoArgentina 10,0646,254
PigeArgentina 9,6355,987
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0756,261
PosadasArgentina 10,9116,780
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7046,652
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6165,976
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1036,278
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9793,094
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4723,401
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,47811,483
ParakouBenin 16,25510,101
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6338,472
ParacatuBrazil 12,3627,682
ParanaBrazil 12,7557,926
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4757,131
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8917,389
ParintinsBrazil 13,0908,134
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0008,700
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0186,846
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2467,610
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5468,418
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5678,431
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7627,930
PeixeBrazil 12,7637,931
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4578,362
PicosBrazil 13,6328,471
PiraiBrazil 11,9807,444
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3787,692
PompeuBrazil 12,2637,620
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3717,066
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4778,375
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2787,008
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0587,493
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9096,779
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8858,007
PosseBrazil 12,6897,885
PlevenBulgaria 17,32110,764
PlovdivBulgaria 17,28910,743
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0135,601
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7567,927
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,6059,076
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1557,553
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6459,101
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,4969,008
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0058,703
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8677,374
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0239,957
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8577,368
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4228,340
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1748,187
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3347,665
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0137,465
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2448,230
ParronChile 9,4485,871
Puerto AysenChile 8,4205,232
Puerto MonttChile 8,7165,416
Punta ArenasChile 7,9064,913
PingbianChina 10,0766,261
PeralesColombia 12,2547,615
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0018,079
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8687,375
PragueCzech Republic 18,04111,211
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5278,406
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7418,539
PoloDominican Republic 13,5698,432
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7438,540
PichilingueEcuador 11,4837,136
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4077,088
PuyoEcuador 11,5747,192
Port-SaidEgypt 16,23910,091
ParisFrance 18,86511,723
PerpignanFrance 19,08011,856
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,3194,548
Port-GentilGabon 14,9909,315
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6716,631
PotsdamGermany 18,01511,195
PatrasGreece 17,43110,832
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,2549,479
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,90110,503
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2398,849
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5028,390
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3307,662
PecsHungary 17,83811,084
PambanIndia 10,8886,766
PuneIndia 11,9947,453
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3905,214
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7454,813
PadovaItaly 18,33411,393
Paganella MountainItaly 18,38711,426
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,12411,262
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,14411,275
PantelleriaItaly 18,18211,298
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,46411,474
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,49511,493
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,29511,369
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,15411,281
PiacenzaItaly 18,50911,502
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,46611,475
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,31111,379
Ponza IslandItaly 18,23211,330
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,99111,180
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,28711,364
PrizziItaly 18,10011,247
PakseLaos 9,2315,737
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8775,516
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3686,443
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3316,420
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5843,470
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,74011,024
PatheinMyanmar 10,1936,334
PutaoMyanmar 10,8056,714
PyiMyanmar 10,3146,409
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3871,483
PaeroaNew Zealand 599372
Palmerston NNew Zealand 373232
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 374232
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 299186
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 700435
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 492306
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2627,620
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,6369,717
PohangNorth Korea 9,6555,999
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1046,279
PadidanPakistan 13,0218,091
PanjgurPakistan 13,3568,299
ParachinarPakistan 13,3038,267
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2988,263
PeshawarPakistan 13,1948,199
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3112,679
PilarParaguay 10,8236,726
PiscoPeru 10,7476,679
PiuraPeru 11,0776,883
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3567,057
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8564,882
PoznanPoland 17,78211,050
PrzemyslPoland 17,45710,848
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,85112,336
PortalegrePortugal 19,72912,260
Porto Portugal 19,94612,395
PavelecRussia 16,29110,124
PecoraRussia 15,2579,481
PermRussia 15,2599,482
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6176,598
PetrozavodskRussia 16,43110,210
PjatigorskRussia 15,8859,871
PoronajskRussia 10,4906,519
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,30610,133
Providenja BayRussia 11,8757,379
PskovRussia 16,88710,494
PodorSenegal 17,15710,661
PopradSlovakia 17,65010,968
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9066,777
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6207,221
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,04411,834
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7456,677
Port SudanSudan 15,0809,371
ParamariboSuriname 13,9228,651
PiteňSweden 16,79710,438
PalmyraSyria 15,9049,883
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5542,830
PhetchabunThailand 9,6806,015
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7746,074
PhraeThailand 9,8886,144
PhuketThailand 9,2255,732
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2525,749
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4755,888
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4215,854
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8318,595
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,00211,808
PoltavaUkraine 16,61410,324
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3786,449
PradoUruguay 10,2046,341
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2516,370
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5208,402
Pana, IlUsa 13,4628,366
Paoli, InUsa 13,6708,495
Paris, IlUsa 13,5768,437
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4628,365
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9598,053
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3737,689
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5747,814
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7647,932
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9968,076
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9117,402
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0758,125
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4908,383
Perry, OkUsa 12,6737,875
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5349,032
Philo, OhUsa 14,0248,715
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4247,099
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9648,056
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9358,038
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5378,412
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2138,211
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1858,815
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6829,123
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9729,304
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1208,153
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0797,506
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5378,412
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5598,425
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1668,181
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8637,372
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5057,771
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6059,076
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8637,372
Portage, WiUsa 13,7208,526
Portland, MaineUsa 15,0739,366
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6957,268
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5188,400
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8457,982
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2077,585
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3848,938
Princeton, InUsa 13,4638,366
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9119,266
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2897,636
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9578,051
PetaukeZambia 12,5787,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -