New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4718,371
NeuquenArgentina 9,2045,719
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9076,156
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,450901
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9432,450
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9781,229
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9431,829
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5198,401
NatitingouBenin 16,39210,186
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0777,505
NgaoundereCameroon 15,6219,707
NkoundjaCameroon 15,5769,679
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9319,900
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,9067,398
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,8779,866
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3129,515
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0288,095
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0038,080
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5119,017
N’DjamenaChad 16,0149,951
NanchangChina 9,6846,017
NanjingChina 9,8176,100
NanningChina 9,6736,011
NicosiaCyprus 16,34710,158
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,92311,138
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7778,561
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5858,442
NegeleEthiopia 13,7888,568
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,7251,694
NandiFiji 2,7251,694
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,98610,556
NancyFrance 18,63611,581
NantesFrance 19,20711,935
NiceFrance 18,72211,634
NeustrelitzGermany 17,96211,162
NurembergGermany 18,27611,357
NurnbergGermany 18,27911,359
NaxosGreece 17,08510,617
NanortalikGreenland 16,79410,436
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,73810,401
NordGreenland 15,5729,676
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,31210,136
NzerekoreGuinea 16,23610,089
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7527,303
New DelhiIndia 12,4127,713
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,12111,261
NaganoJapan 9,3555,813
NagasakiJapan 9,3155,788
NagoJapan 8,8225,482
NagoyaJapan 9,2515,748
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8005,468
NaraJapan 9,2485,747
NazeJapan 8,9145,539
NemuroJapan 9,8106,096
NiigataJapan 9,4515,873
NikkoJapan 9,3165,789
NobeokaJapan 9,2185,728
NairobiKenya 13,4238,341
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,8633,643
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3068,269
NidaLithuania 17,40610,816
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5847,198
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9486,803
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6517,862
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5317,787
NaraMali 17,05810,600
NioroMali 17,06610,605
NemaMauritania 17,21910,700
NouakchottMauritania 17,29110,745
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2171,377
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 516320
NelsonNew Zealand 14489
New PlymouthNew Zealand 377234
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 367228
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8967,392
N’GuigmiNiger 16,32110,142
NiameyNiger 16,71110,384
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,67410,361
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,23310,087
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7889,811
NawabshahPakistan 12,9638,055
NokkundiPakistan 13,5818,439
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1586,934
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1205,046
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4249,585
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5017,147
NikolaevRussia 16,79110,434
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9586,810
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7926,707
NizneangarskRussia 12,3107,650
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7407,917
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0589,357
NovgorodRussia 16,70110,378
NovosibirskRussia 13,6108,457
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5906,581
No. 6Sudan 15,5359,653
NyalaSudan 15,4009,570
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4895,897
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6976,026
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1545,689
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8936,148
NarathiwatThailand 8,8415,494
NigdeTurkey 16,35010,160
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8339,218
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,60810,320
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9378,661
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9378,661
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4728,371
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8127,962
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9578,052
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9559,293
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6249,087
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2258,840
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4368,349
New London, WiUsa 13,7598,550
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8227,968
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8017,955
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,3728,309
New YorkUsa 14,6829,123
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,6839,124
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6799,122
Newark, NjUsa 14,6559,107
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0318,719
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6968,511
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7377,915
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4018,328
Newport, TnUsa 13,7328,533
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9857,447
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3128,894
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0168,088
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4307,103
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9098,022
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7387,916
Norton, KsUsa 12,7147,901
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0428,726
NdolaZambia 12,8427,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -