New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,46510,853
DjelfaAlgeria 18,73111,639
DavisAntarctica 5,8873,658
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6102,865
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1053,172
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8524,879
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,2921,424
DhakaBangladesh 11,0366,858
D’UccleBelgium 18,61211,566
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4277,722
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0687,499
DouradosBrazil 11,4507,115
DoualaCameroon 15,4479,599
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,17610,052
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3798,314
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5917,824
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3717,688
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,17710,053
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,3589,543
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,0969,381
Dryden, OnCanada 13,7668,554
DuianChina 11,4417,110
DubrovnikCroatia 17,83711,084
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0108,706
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6378,474
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5688,431
DabaaEgypt 16,53810,277
DakhlaEgypt 16,15210,037
DijonFrance 18,78311,672
DresdenGermany 18,03211,205
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0909,998
DebrecenHungary 17,57110,919
DalatangiIceland 17,37910,800
DaltonganjIndia 11,5637,186
DarbhangaIndia 11,5727,191
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9956,832
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9896,829
DumkaIndia 11,3327,042
DwarkaIndia 12,6487,859
DezfulIran 14,9539,292
DublinIreland 18,70511,623
DecimomannuItaly 18,52511,511
DobbiacoItaly 18,28611,363
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,09610,002
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0099,948
DagorettiKenya 13,4228,341
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,04910,594
DedzaMalawi 12,4007,706
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6127,216
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5807,196
DaweiMyanmar 9,7216,041
De BiltNetherlands 18,47311,479
De KooyNetherlands 18,42811,451
Den HelderNetherlands 18,42611,450
DannevirkeNew Zealand 417259
DarfieldNew Zealand 197122
DargavilleNew Zealand 676420
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 476296
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 471292
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,74411,026
DalbandinPakistan 13,4518,359
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1138,148
DirPakistan 13,2478,232
DroshPakistan 13,2748,249
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3025,159
DohaQatar 14,2818,874
DorohoiRomania 17,21210,695
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4558,982
DudinkaRussia 14,1258,777
DzardzanRussia 12,8958,013
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4608,986
DakarSenegal 16,88710,494
DaruSierra Leone 16,25410,100
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0786,884
DamazinSudan 14,7019,136
DongolaSudan 15,5779,680
DamascusSyria 15,9969,940
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,9969,940
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7879,810
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6798,500
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7677,934
DjerbaTunisia 18,10311,249
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8959,878
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,30011,372
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,60311,560
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,57810,302
DonetskUkraine 16,36710,171
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9698,680
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5718,433
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1508,793
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4797,755
Danville, IlUsa 13,5768,437
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8898,631
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0997,518
David City, NeUsa 12,9938,074
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8588,612
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0097,463
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2018,203
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3277,039
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5038,391
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9377,418
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9498,668
Delphine, InUsa 13,7058,516
Denton, MdUsa 14,4338,969
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3647,683
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2558,237
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7697,314
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4058,330
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0388,724
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3988,326
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2047,584
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5428,415
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5727,812
Dover, DeUsa 14,4338,969
Dover, TnUsa 13,3478,294
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3367,666
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5148,397
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6508,482
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3898,320
Durham, NhUsa 14,9969,318
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,89411,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -