New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4438,353
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3078,269
JuninArgentina 9,9866,205
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6297,226
JacobinaBrazil 13,2808,252
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0498,730
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9558,672
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3527,675
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0917,514
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,8407,979
JiuquanChina 11,6777,256
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9237,409
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6928,509
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5388,413
JoensuuFinland 16,61810,327
JokioinenFinland 17,00010,564
JyvskylFinland 16,81210,447
JakobshavnGreenland 16,10010,005
JulianehbGreenland 16,72710,394
JagdalpurIndia 11,3697,065
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4684,641
JerusalemIsrael 16,0249,957
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9787,443
JosNigeria 16,0879,997
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,76910,420
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,76310,417
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0878,132
JhelumPakistan 12,9648,056
JiwaniPakistan 13,4238,341
JuliacaPeru 11,0516,867
JakutskRussia 12,1317,538
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7669,797
JenisejskRussia 13,3108,271
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8756,136
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2656,379
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5988,450
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,0709,365
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4568,983
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5787,194
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,42412,070
JubaSudan 14,3168,896
JokkmokkSweden 16,75610,412
JönköpingSweden 17,62710,954
Jonkoping ASweden 17,63310,958
JendoubaTunisia 18,42211,448
JerbaTunisia 18,12211,261
JerseyUk 19,05311,840
JaltaUkraine 16,58410,305
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9638,055
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2628,241
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5128,396
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2748,870
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1907,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -