New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4618,365
FarahAfghanistan 13,8388,599
FormosaArgentina 10,8906,767
ForrestAustralia 4,0332,506
FrancistownBotswana 12,0997,518
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3948,945
FloraniaBrazil 13,9638,677
FlorestaBrazil 13,6308,470
FlorianoBrazil 13,5788,437
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2737,005
FormosaBrazil 12,4997,767
FortalezaBrazil 14,1078,766
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1556,932
FrancaBrazil 12,0107,463
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,4768,374
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,2288,220
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,0918,135
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7107,898
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6077,834
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9798,065
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,2668,243
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,6027,831
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,9708,060
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,4259,585
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,4339,590
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5229,646
FayaChad 16,29910,129
FamagustaCyprus 16,29210,124
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,06411,225
FarafraEgypt 16,33410,150
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,7089,140
FichtelbergGermany 18,11411,256
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,40611,437
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,53210,894
FrederikshbGreenland 16,49510,250
FaranahGuinea 16,48210,242
FalconaraItaly 18,22811,327
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,40111,435
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,02811,203
FonniItaly 18,52211,510
FrontoneItaly 18,27811,358
FrosinoneItaly 18,21611,320
FukauraJapan 9,7006,028
FukueJapan 9,3605,817
FukuiJapan 9,3695,822
FukuokaJapan 9,3735,824
FukushimaJapan 9,3865,833
FukuyamaJapan 9,3315,798
FushikiJapan 9,4115,848
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4918,383
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9656,814
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6626,625
FunchalMadeira 18,75611,655
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1568,797
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,09611,866
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,56010,912
FaroPortugal 19,48812,110
FerganaRussia 13,5548,423
FreetownSierra Leone 16,30210,130
FalunSweden 17,36010,788
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,66211,597
FeodosijaUkraine 16,50010,253
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3627,682
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9218,029
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3428,291
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,3728,309
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,3478,294
Farmington, MeUsa 15,1469,412
Farmington, MnUsa 13,4968,387
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3148,273
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0868,132
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4558,361
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,8958,013
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,9898,693
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4588,363
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5428,415
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8117,339
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9558,671
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5797,195
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0448,727
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7488,543
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4047,708
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3158,274
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4697,748
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2748,248
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9458,044
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8267,970
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8378,599
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4697,748
Framingham, MaUsa 14,9349,280
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6908,507
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6657,870
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2258,840
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3068,890
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1706,941
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2178,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -