New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,05611,841
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,91111,130
OranArgentina 10,7936,707
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6753,527
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6362,259
OstendeBelgium 18,65211,590
ObidosBrazil 13,2378,225
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,67910,365
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7409,159
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7409,159
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7855,459
OdenseDenmark 17,97211,168
OtavaloEcuador 11,6827,259
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,5141,562
OuluFinland 16,67610,363
OroomiehIran 15,4919,627
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,51711,507
OdienneIvory Coast 16,42910,209
ObihiroJapan 9,8326,110
OfunatoJapan 9,4795,891
OitaJapan 9,2835,769
OkayamaJapan 9,3245,794
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8645,508
OmaezakiJapan 9,1465,683
OmuJapan 10,0136,222
OnahamaJapan 9,2885,772
OsakaJapan 9,2595,754
OshimaJapan 9,1185,666
OtaruJapan 9,9256,168
OwaseJapan 9,1705,699
OuarzazateMorocco 18,80611,686
OujoaMorocco 19,05711,842
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3661,471
OhakeaNew Zealand 361224
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 337210
OphirNew Zealand 408253
OpotikiNew Zealand 634394
OtautauNew Zealand 569354
OcotalNicaragua 11,9967,454
OrlandNorway 17,31010,757
OsloNorway 17,60510,940
OhotskRussia 11,5417,172
OkhotskRussia 11,5417,172
OlekminskRussia 12,2707,625
OlenekRussia 13,1918,197
OmskRussia 14,1598,799
OnegaRussia 16,17410,051
OrenburgRussia 15,2109,452
OymyakonRussia 11,9457,423
OviedoSpain 19,74012,267
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,20310,690
Orkney IslandsUk 18,06311,225
OdessaUkraine 16,87510,486
OvrucUkraine 17,01510,573
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6378,474
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,9788,065
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2028,825
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9267,411
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8468,604
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7769,182
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5897,823
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0078,083
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3458,293
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7877,324
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,0828,129
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,0788,127
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5958,448
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4178,337
Orono, MeUsa 15,2219,458
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,7548,547
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6009,073
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5598,425
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0078,083
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5118,396
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0158,709
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8327,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -