New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8774,895
UaupesBrazil 12,5577,803
UbatubaBrazil 11,8447,360
UberabaBrazil 12,0627,496
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,4028,328
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6577,865
UpernavikGreenland 15,7539,789
UummannaqGreenland 15,9889,935
UdineItaly 18,22111,323
Ustica IslandItaly 18,15611,282
UenoJapan 9,2425,743
UnzendakeJapan 9,2965,777
UrakawaJapan 9,7676,069
UshibukaJapan 9,2565,751
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2835,769
UwajimaJapan 9,2415,743
UkmergeLithuania 17,18510,679
UtenaLithuania 17,12710,643
UlaangomMongolia 12,7747,938
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8197,344
UlgiiMongolia 12,8457,982
UliastaiMongolia 12,3587,680
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7447,919
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5767,194
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7286,045
UfaRussia 15,2299,463
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5009,011
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0917,513
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2056,963
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1487,549
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4829,621
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9276,790
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8477,362
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0867,510
Umm BeninSudan 14,8379,220
UmeňSweden 16,94510,530
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3095,785
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6315,985
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8536,123
UrfaTurkey 15,9819,931
UsakTurkey 16,81210,447
Uman’Ukraine 16,92610,518
UzgorodUkraine 17,51110,881
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1928,819
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0018,700
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5768,437
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8988,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -