New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,19211,926
LuandaAngola 13,9728,682
LuenaAngola 13,3958,324
La PlataArgentina 10,1086,281
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8016,712
La RiojaArgentina 10,0976,275
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8886,144
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0505,003
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8876,765
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0191,255
LavertonAustralia 2,3221,443
LearmonthAustralia 5,7213,555
LongreachAustralia 3,2442,016
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2442,016
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,587986
Low HeadAustralia 2,0631,282
LinzAustria 18,10511,251
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,90911,129
LerwickUk 17,91011,130
La PazBolivia 11,1026,899
LavrasBrazil 12,0657,498
LencoisBrazil 13,0978,139
LinharesBrazil 12,4777,754
LondrinaBrazil 11,5427,173
LomBulgaria 17,43610,835
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,3118,271
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2068,828
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7158,522
Langara, BcCanada 11,8997,394
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,1868,816
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,5477,797
London, OnCanada 14,2388,847
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,1969,443
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6318,471
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1097,525
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,35411,405
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7776,075
LanzhouChina 11,0536,868
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4337,105
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6047,832
LimonCosta Rica 12,0197,468
LarnacaCyprus 16,30710,133
LimassolCyprus 16,34610,158
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0338,099
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6738,497
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,02811,203
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7798,562
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7098,519
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7268,529
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7188,525
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5777,194
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2787,009
LuxorEgypt 15,8629,857
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7507,302
Laucala BayFiji 2,7031,680
LappeenrantaFinland 16,76210,416
Le MansFrance 19,04911,837
LilleFrance 18,69511,617
LyonFrance 18,85611,717
LambarnGabon 14,9359,281
LastourvilleGabon 14,8269,213
LibrevilleGabon 15,0889,376
LeipzigGermany 18,10611,251
LindenbergGermany 17,96011,161
LamiaGreece 17,39510,809
LarissaGreece 17,41810,824
LemnosGreece 17,20710,693
LimnosGreece 17,19410,685
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2408,849
LabeGuinea 16,61110,322
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6934,781
La CeibaHonduras 12,1127,527
La MesaHonduras 12,0047,459
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7487,922
LudhianaIndia 12,6617,868
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,06611,227
LatinaItaly 18,24711,339
LatronicoItaly 17,96111,161
LecceItaly 17,78911,054
LodwarKenya 13,8848,628
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8816,140
LiepajaLatvia 17,35210,783
LaukuvaLithuania 17,32110,764
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,58411,548
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,60710,941
LabuanMalaysia 7,7274,801
LuqaMalta 17,93211,143
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1608,799
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8616,749
LashioMyanmar 10,4416,488
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 181112
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 370230
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10666
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 269167
Levin MafNew Zealand 333207
LincolnNew Zealand 224139
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 284177
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 284177
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 284177
LagosNigeria 15,9379,903
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,61310,945
LillehammerNorway 17,51710,885
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8297,972
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2636,999
LimaPeru 10,8166,721
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8244,862
LisbonPortugal 19,67312,225
LeninbadRussia 13,6948,509
LevsiRussia 14,7509,166
LungiSierra Leone 16,30210,130
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,12411,262
LanzaroteSpain 18,51811,507
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,50712,122
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,55311,529
LuganoSwitzerland 18,54711,525
LatakiaSyria 16,15910,041
LampangThailand 9,9486,182
LoeiThailand 9,7176,038
Lop BuriThailand 9,5915,960
LomeTogo 15,9459,909
LeemingUk 18,53011,515
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,90911,129
London, EnglandUk 18,77111,664
London-GatwickUk 18,79111,677
LynehamUk 18,82511,698
L’VovUkraine 17,37410,796
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,92210,516
LozovajaUkraine 16,48210,242
LubnyUkraine 16,72510,393
LuckUkraine 17,25110,720
LuganskUkraine 16,26410,107
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5558,423
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4148,335
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6807,879
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5797,816
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3788,313
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8229,211
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1157,528
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0198,090
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2607,618
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5378,412
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3167,653
Langdon, NdUsa 13,3888,319
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4137,714
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9207,407
Larned, KsUsa 12,6577,865
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3747,689
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4107,090
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3568,921
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0078,083
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,9969,318
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1768,188
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0928,135
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0798,128
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5378,412
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5638,428
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8108,581
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3658,305
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0288,717
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0687,499
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1109,389
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0798,128
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1058,765
Libby, MtUsa 12,2987,642
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,9958,075
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2798,873
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2178,213
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9498,046
Llano, TxUsa 12,1947,577
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5737,813
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0396,860
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0526,868
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0326,855
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8927,390
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1238,776
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6458,479
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0898,134
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8677,995
Lowville, NyUsa 14,6909,128
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1647,559
Luling, TxUsa 12,2077,586
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5917,824
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1008,762
LivingstoneZambia 12,5167,777
LundaziZambia 12,6537,863
LusakaZambia 12,6187,841
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6287,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -