New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,41511,443
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,39611,432
EsquelArgentina 8,7045,409
EzeizaArgentina 10,0896,269
East SaleAustralia 2,1161,315
Esperance (po)Australia 4,3932,730
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3922,729
EssendonAustralia 2,3151,438
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9737,440
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7956,708
EspinosaBrazil 12,7897,947
Earlton, OnCanada 14,5419,036
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,7507,923
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,7807,942
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,7717,936
Edson, AbCanada 12,6197,842
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8817,383
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,8518,607
Estevan, SkCanada 13,0928,136
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Eureka, NtCanada 14,8049,199
ErlianChina 11,2016,960
El CaranoColombia 12,2327,601
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,73311,020
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5928,446
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8018,576
El ArishEgypt 16,09610,002
El TorEgypt 15,9469,909
ErfurtGermany 18,21611,319
EssenGermany 18,42811,451
EsfahanIran 14,6969,132
EilatIsrael 15,9189,891
EsashiJapan 9,8196,101
EldoretKenya 13,6838,503
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1607,556
EssaouiraMorocco 18,87211,727
EeldeNetherlands 18,32611,388
Esk ForestNew Zealand 514319
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 193120
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8707,376
EnuguNigeria 15,7879,810
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9206,786
EvoraPortugal 19,65912,217
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7216,662
EkimcanRussia 11,1756,944
Elat’MaRussia 16,12610,021
ElistaRussia 15,8569,853
ErbogacenRussia 12,7987,953
EssejRussia 13,5078,394
Ed DueimSudan 15,0339,342
El FasherSudan 15,5059,635
El GeneinaSudan 15,6889,748
El ObeidSudan 15,1209,396
El ShowakSudan 14,8029,198
En NahudSudan 15,2109,452
EdirneTurkey 17,13110,645
ErzincanTurkey 16,0229,956
ErzurumTurkey 15,8989,879
EskisehirTurkey 16,75210,410
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7679,176
EntebbeUganda 13,8328,595
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,38911,427
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,45911,471
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1278,779
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4998,389
Eastport, MeUsa 15,3689,550
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,7877,946
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8007,954
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7027,272
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1308,781
Elko, NvUsa 11,7277,287
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,7927,949
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5149,019
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6727,253
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,9349,280
Erie, PaUsa 14,2648,864
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9358,038
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5447,173
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9398,041
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2236,974
Eureka, SdUsa 13,0868,132
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,0657,497
Evansville, InUsa 13,5018,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -