New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5598,426
TiranaAlbania 17,67810,985
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,54610,903
TebessaAlgeria 18,41911,445
TimimounAlgeria 18,42011,447
TindoufAlgeria 18,45011,465
TouggourtAlgeria 18,41511,443
TrelewArgentina 8,9955,590
TucumanArgentina 10,4176,473
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2862,664
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2882,664
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4932,792
TibooburraAustralia 2,9831,854
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4262,129
TshaneBotswana 12,0667,498
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8487,984
TarauacaBrazil 11,6067,212
TauaBrazil 13,7938,571
TefeBrazil 12,4537,738
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5677,809
TeresinaBrazil 13,7518,545
TiriosBrazil 13,5618,427
TorresBrazil 11,0476,865
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8818,626
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7607,308
TriunfoBrazil 13,7268,529
TucuruiBrazil 13,4648,367
TuriacuBrazil 13,9178,648
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,4859,001
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1097,525
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4107,712
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4768,374
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,2658,243
Thompson, MbCanada 13,7548,547
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9198,649
Timmins, OnCanada 14,4648,988
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8067,336
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,3948,945
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3798,935
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5539,043
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1318,781
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8709,862
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9595,567
TaiyuanChina 10,6586,623
TaoyuanChina 9,0535,625
TengchongChina 10,5576,560
TønderDenmark 18,08011,235
TylstrupDenmark 17,85911,098
TystofteDenmark 17,93811,147
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5968,449
TahrirEgypt 16,33110,148
TantaEgypt 16,31410,138
TallinEstonia 17,02010,576
TartuEstonia 16,97410,548
TampereFinland 16,95110,533
TurkuFinland 17,07510,610
ToulonFrance 18,83011,701
ToulouseFrance 19,18811,924
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1453,197
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1352,570
TchibanGabon 14,6829,124
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6599,731
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,54911,527
TamaleGhana 16,34610,157
ThessalonikiGreece 17,39710,811
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,35010,781
TimehriGuyana 13,7458,541
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9647,435
TelaHonduras 12,0607,494
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0176,846
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0176,846
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4363,999
TabrizIran 15,4119,576
TeheranIran 14,8929,254
Tel AvivIsrael 16,0579,978
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,86811,103
TarvisioItaly 18,18711,302
TermoliItaly 18,08211,236
TorinoItaly 18,66211,597
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,66511,599
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,18411,300
TrevicoItaly 18,04711,214
TrevisoItaly 18,30811,377
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,18611,301
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,66711,600
TabouIvory Coast 15,8649,858
TadotsuJapan 9,2935,775
TakadaJapan 9,3975,840
TakamatsuJapan 9,2835,769
TakayamaJapan 9,3395,803
TanegashimaJapan 9,0685,635
TatenoJapan 9,2245,732
TateyamaJapan 9,1245,670
TokushimaJapan 9,2375,740
TokyoJapan 9,1985,716
TomakomaiJapan 9,8516,121
TottoriJapan 9,3915,836
ToyamaJapan 9,3975,839
ToyookaJapan 9,3725,824
TsuJapan 9,2245,732
TsurugaJapan 9,3355,801
TsuyamaJapan 9,3595,816
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5769,058
TripoliLebanon 16,10610,008
TobrukLibya 16,95510,536
TripoliLibya 17,86311,100
TelsiaiLithuania 17,30410,753
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1006,898
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6626,625
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0056,839
ThyoloMalawi 12,1747,565
TawauMalaysia 7,4484,628
TessalitMali 17,46210,851
TimbuktuMali 17,19110,682
TombMali 17,18510,679
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,42110,825
TacubayaMexico 11,3677,064
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6737,254
TarialanMongolia 12,2047,583
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3517,675
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0757,503
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6277,225
TangierMorocco 19,31212,001
TarfayaMorocco 18,42511,449
TazaMorocco 19,09411,865
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3276,417
TaungooMyanmar 10,2276,355
ThandweMyanmar 10,3556,434
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2501,398
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 452281
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 641398
TapanuiNew Zealand 504313
TauherenikauNew Zealand 323201
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 445277
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 512318
TaurangaNew Zealand 601374
Te AnauNew Zealand 514319
Te ArohaNew Zealand 585364
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 568353
Te KuitiNew Zealand 486302
Te TekoNew Zealand 609378
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 379236
TemukaNew Zealand 280174
TimaruNew Zealand 286178
Totara FlatNew Zealand 6239
TahouaNiger 16,75410,411
TillaberyNiger 16,80810,445
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7796,077
TromsoNorway 16,53610,275
TrondheimNorway 17,31210,758
ThumraitOman 13,5758,435
TacnaPeru 10,8286,729
TarapotoPeru 11,3107,028
TrujilloPeru 10,9726,818
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5684,703
TorunPoland 17,64610,965
TimisoaraRomania 17,60410,939
TambovRussia 16,15210,037
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1528,794
TaraRussia 14,1778,810
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2998,885
TermezRussia 13,7148,522
TernejRussia 10,2536,371
TobolskRussia 14,5699,053
TomskRussia 13,5758,436
Tot’MaRussia 16,0279,960
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3009,507
TuapseRussia 16,19310,063
TuraRussia 13,3168,275
TurukhanskRussia 13,8968,635
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9449,286
TortosaSpain 19,26411,971
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6696,630
TokerSudan 14,9569,294
TartousSyria 16,11910,017
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0345,614
TaboraTanzania 13,3428,291
TakThailand 9,8676,131
TrangThailand 9,1005,655
TabligboTogo 15,9859,933
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2456,988
TunisTunisia 18,32411,387
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9629,298
TireeUk 18,37011,415
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,45311,467
TernopilUkraine 17,25410,722
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4486,493
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4188,338
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0657,497
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3238,279
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3028,266
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2898,258
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1548,795
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9449,286
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,9968,076
Temple, TxUsa 12,3267,659
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7447,919
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1058,144
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9938,696
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3288,282
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9728,682
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9267,411
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9668,057
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5309,029
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2367,604
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,5919,067
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4087,089
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7687,934
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2138,211
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6948,510
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7868,567
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5648,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -