New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Westport Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Westport Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Westport Aero with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9148,646
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4049,572
QubaAzerbaijan 15,3679,549
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9298,656
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,5499,041
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,1059,387
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2777,629
QuinteroChile 9,5045,906
QingdaoChina 10,0996,276
QiqiharChina 10,9656,814
QuitoEcuador 11,6347,229
QueenstownNew Zealand 431268
QuettaPakistan 13,3358,287
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3607,681
Quitman, GaUsa 13,3598,302
Quang TriVietnam 9,2605,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -